Time
Monday, December 2
15.00 – 16.30
Registration
16.30 – 17.00
Opening Ceremony
17.00 – 17.15
Presentación de la REDLAE
Red Latinoamericana de Extremófilos
Ramón A. Batista-García (México)
17.15 – 18.15
Conferencia Inaugural
Dra. Purificación López, France
18.30
Cultural Activities/Gala
Time
Tuesday, December 3
09.00 – 10.00
Conferencia Magistral 1
Dra. Beatriz Díez, Chile
10.00 – 10.30
PO 01 – Dr. Orellana, Chile
10.30 – 10.45
CO 01 Dr. Eduardo Bignon, Chile
10.45 – 11.15
Coffee Break
11.15 – 12.15
Conferencia Magistral 2
Dra. Patricia M. Valdespino,
México/USA
12.15 – 12.45
PO 02 – Dr. David Moreira, Francia
12.45 – 13.00
CO 02 – Dra. Verónica Irazusta, Argentina
13.00 – 14.30
Lunch Time
14.30 – 15.30
Conferencia Magistral 3
Dr. David S. Holmes, Chile
15.30 – 16.00
PO 03 – Dra. Cecilia Demergasso, Chile
16.00 – 16.15
CO 03 – Dra. Camila Castro, Argentina
16.15 – 17.15
Coffee Break GENEEXPRESS
and Poster Session 1
17.15 – 17.45
PO 04 – Dr. Renato Chávez, Chile
17.45 – 18.00
CO 04 – Dra. Rosamaría Oliart, México
18.00 – 18.15
CO 05 – Dr. Joaquín Atalah, Chile
Descargar Programa / Download Program
Time
Wednesday, December 4
09.00 – 10.00
Conferencia Magistral 4
Dr. Edgardo Donati, Argentina
10.00 – 10.30
PO 05 – Dra. Inmaculada Vaca, Chile
10.30 – 10.45
CO 06 – Dr. Gustavo Rodríguez, Chile
10.45 – 11.15
Coffee Break
11.15 – 12.15
Conferencia Magistral 5
Dra. Susana Castro, Uruguay
12.15 – 12.45
PO 06 – Dr. Francisco Remonsellez, Chile
12.45 – 13.00
CO 07 – Dra. Patricia Fernandes, Brasil
13.00 – 14.30
Lunch Time
14.30 – 15.30
Conferencia Magistral 6
Dr. Ramon Batista, México
15.30 – 16.00
PO 07 – Dra. Claudia Saavedra, Chile
16.00 – 16.15
CO 08 – Dr. Mauricio Díaz, Chile
16.15 – 17.15
Coffee Break and Poster Session 2
17.15 – 17.45
PO 08 – Dra. María E. Farías, Argentina
17.45 – 18.00
CO 09 – Dra. Alexandra Galetovic, Chile
18.00 – 18.15
CO 10 – Dra. Jenny Blamey, Chile
20.30
Dinner
Time
Thursday, December 5
09.00 – 10.00
Conferencia Magistral 7
Dra. Vívian Nicolau, Brazil
10.00 – 10.30
PO 09 – Dr. Carlos Jerez, Chile
10.30 – 10.45
CO 11 – Dr. Ivan Nancucheo, Chile
10.45 – 11.15
Coffee Break
11.30 – 12.30
Conferencia Magistral 8
Dra. Lea Cabrol, France/Chile
12.30 – 13.00
PO 10 – Dr. Mario Vera, Chile
12.45 – 13.00
CO 12 – Dra. Graciela Espinoza, Brasil
13.00 – 14.30
Lunch Time
14.30 – 15.30
Conferencia Magistral 9
Dr. Rodríguez-Valera, España
15.30 – 15.45
CO 13 – Fernando Díaz, Perú
15.45 – 16.00
CO 14 – Valentina Carrasco, Uruguay
16.00 – 16.15
CO 15 – Livia Costa, Brasil
16.15 – 17.15
Coffee Break and Poster Session 3
17.15 – 17.30
CO 16 – Cesar García, Uruguay
17.30 – 17.45
CO 17 – Natali Zamora, Chile
17.45 – 18.45
Conferencia Cierre
Dra. Cristina Dorador, Chile
18.45 – 19.30
REDLAE
Closing Ceremony